2/1/2022

Better Homes & Gardens Atomic Digital Clock

  1. Better Homes And Gardens Digital Atomic Wall Clock Instructions
  2. Small Digital Atomic Clock
Better Homes
Also known asBetter Gardens(2000)
GenreLifestyle
Presented byCarol Vorderman
StarringAdrian and Neil Rayment (Better Homes)
Kim Wilde(Better Gardens)
Country of originUnited Kingdom
Original languageEnglish
No. of series6 (Better Homes)
1 (Better Gardens)
No. of episodes53 (inc. 2 specials) (Better Homes)
8 (Better Gardens)
Production
Running time30 minutes (inc. adverts)
Production companyGranada
DistributorITV Studios
Release
Original networkITV
Picture format16:9 (also 4:3)
Original release4 January 1999 –
1 July 2003

Better Homes was a lifestylegame show that was broadcast on ITV from 4 January 1999 to 1 July 2003 and was presented by Carol Vorderman.

Better

Format[edit]

Functional and smart, the Better Homes and Gardens Atomic Digital Wall clock with Forecast lets you know current and most accurate time and will keep you on track and future forecast will show you what the weather will be.

Two houses were renovated for their owners. The one that increased in value after the televised renovation won for the owners an additional £5,000 (or, in the last series, a family holiday).

Transmissions[edit]

Better

Better Homes[edit]

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate McKenzie Group has the knowledge and experience to help you buy or sell Puget Sound Real Estate. As experts in the Bainbridge Island real estate, Bremerton real estate, Kingston real estate, Port Orchard real estate, Poulsbo real estate, Silverdale real estate markets and other Kitsap Peninsula communities. Explore UAE real estate property market to buy, rent or sell residential properties in Dubai, Abu Dhabi with Better Homes. We have hundreds of apartments, villas, and townhouses for rent and sale in Dubai. Better Homes Realty Mann and Associates can help you find the home of your dreams, sell your property, and get started with your mortgage. Serving Contra Costa in Northern California, with areas including Brentwood and Antioch our expert real estate agents can help you find the right home in the right neighborhood.

SeriesStart dateEnd dateEpisodes
14 January 199912 March 199910
217 September 199929 October 19997
310 April 20003 July 20009
428 May 200114 August 200112
518 June 20021 August 20028
620 May 20031 July 20037

Specials[edit]

DateEntitle
3 September 1999Revisited
29 December 1999Christmas Special

Better Gardens[edit]

SeriesStart dateEnd dateEpisodes
16 January 200013 February 20008

Ratings[edit]

Episode Viewing figures from BARB.[1]

Series 1[edit]

Episode No.AirdateTotal ViewersITV Weekly Ranking
14 January 199910,070,00024
211 January 199910,420,00020
318 January 19999,210,00020
425 January 19999,430,00016
51 February 19999,480,00016
68 February 19999,500,00014
715 February 19999,490,00015
822 February 199910,070,00013
91 March 199910,120,00017
1012 March 19999,400,00023
Revisited3 September 19995,530,00023

Series 2[edit]

Episode No.AirdateTotal ViewersITV Weekly Ranking
117 September 19996,470,00025
224 September 19998,250,00015
31 October 19996,680,00029
48 October 19997,220,00023
515 October 19997,240,00022
622 October 19997,130,00023
729 October 19997,260,00024
Xmas Special29 December 19999,580,00012

Better Gardens[edit]

Episode No.AirdateTotal ViewersITV Weekly Ranking
16 January 20009,120,00014
29 January 20008,220,00018
311 January 20008,750,00019
416 January 2000Under 6,480,000Outside Top 30
523 January 2000Under 6,160,000Outside Top 30
630 January 20007,250,00024
76 February 2000Under 6,580,000Outside Top 30
813 February 2000Under 6,770,000Outside Top 30

Series 3[edit]

Episode No.AirdateTotal ViewersITV Weekly Ranking
110 April 20007,190,00020
217 April 20007,780,00016
38 May 20007,490,00012
415 May 20007,290,00017
522 May 20006,980,00019
629 May 20007,180,00018
74 June 20006,920,00019
826 June 20006,050,00019
93 July 2000Under 5,060,000Outside Top 30

Series 4[edit]

Episode No.AirdateTotal ViewersITV Weekly Ranking
128 May 20015,430,00023
24 June 20015,440,00022
311 June 20017,270,00018
418 June 20016,590,00017
525 June 20016,720,00016
62 July 20016,240,00020
79 July 20016,670,00019
816 July 20016,200,00020
923 July 20016,650,00012
1031 July 20014,470,00026
117 August 20016,720,00014
1214 August 20015,700,00019

Series 5[edit]

Better Homes And Gardens Digital Atomic Wall Clock Instructions

Episode No.AirdateTotal ViewersITV Weekly Ranking
118 June 20026,150,00018
220 June 2002Under 4,530,000Outside Top 30
327 June 20024,240,00024
44 July 20024,310,00027
511 July 20024,200,00024
618 July 20024,010,00027
725 July 20023,710,00030
81 August 20023,890,00030

Series 6[edit]

Episode No.AirdateTotal ViewersITV Weekly Ranking
120 May 2003Under 4,230,000Outside Top 30
227 May 20033,520,00030
33 June 2003Under 3,650,000Outside Top 30
410 June 2003Under 3,540,000Outside Top 30
517 June 2003Under 3,430,000Outside Top 30
624 June 2003Under 3,280,000Outside Top 30
71 July 2003Under 3,670,000Outside Top 30

References[edit]

External links[edit]

  • Better Homes at IMDb
  • Better Gardens at IMDb
  • Better Homes at the British Film Institute
  • Better Gardens at the British Film Institute
  • Better Homes at UKGameshows.com

Small Digital Atomic Clock

Retrieved from 'https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Better_Homes&oldid=992134915'